DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

Calendar

2017-18 FCJH schedule.docx
 

FCJH Basketball Schedule 2017-18

Game Dates                          Opponent                              Location                                Games                    Time

November 9               WM Wonder              Away               8g/8b/9G/9B   4:00pm

November 11-16th    Beebe Classic             Away               9G/9B             TBA

November 14            WM West                   Away               8g/9G/9B       5:00pm

November 30            WM East                    Away               8b/9G/9B       5:00pm

December 4              *Paragould                Home             8b/9G/9B      5:00pm

December 7              *Valley View             Home             8g/9G/9B       5:00pm

December 11             *Batesville                 Away               9G/9B             5:00pm

December 14             WM West                  Home             8b/9G/9B      5:00pm

December 28             NLR Tourney              Away               9B Only           TBA

January 4                   *Nettleton                 Home             8g/9G/9B       5:00pm

January 8                    *Wynne                      Away               8b/9G/9B       5:00pm

January 11                 *Blytheville               Home             8g/9G/9B       5:00pm

January 18                 *Green County Tech          Home             8g/8b/9G/9B  4:00pm

January 22                 *Paragould                Away               8g/9G/9B       5:00pm

January 25                 *Valley View              Away               8b/9G/9B       5:00pm

January 29                 *Nettleton                 Away               8b/9G/9B       5:00pm

February 1                 *Wynne                     Home             8g/9G/9B       5:00pm

February 5                 *Blytheville                Away               8b/9G/9B       5:00pm

February 8                 *Batesville                 Home             9G/9B             5:00pm

February 10-13th       5A East Jr. High Conf. Tourney           9G/9B             TBA

Bold= home games

**= conference games

 

 

Boys Head Coach: Chris Williams                                                          

Girls Head Coach: Skip Dulaney

Athletic Director: Donnie Willis